--- Search ---

(Advanced Options)
Home Yellow Pages Shopping eCommunity Travel

     
General Info
Travel
News and Views
eForums
Pictures
Entertainment
Himalayas
Govt/Politics
Arts/Culture/Soc
Development
Business/Econ
Academia
Web Directories



Elected Candidates

District name Taplejung Constituency 1
  2056
(1999)
Candidate Party Name Votecount Status
Til Kumar Menyangbo Limbu Nepal Communist Party (UML) 13636 ELECTED
Surya Man Gurung Nepali Congress 13472
  2051
(1994)
Mani Lama Nepali Congress 10742 ELECTED
Kaji Man Samsohang Nepal Communist Party (UML) 9822  

District name Taplejung Constituency 2
  2056
(1999)
Candidate Party Name Votecount Status
Om Prasad Ojha Nepal Communist Party (UML) 10402 ELECTED
Bishnu Maden Rastriya Prajatantra Party 8430
  2051
(1994)
Ambika Sawa Nepal Communist Party (UML) 8134 ELECTED
Bishnu Maden Rastriya Prajatantra Party 7975  

District name Panchthar Constituency 1
  2056
(1999)
Candidate Party Name Votecount Status
Basant Kumar Nemwang Nepal Communist Party (UML) 17680 ELECTED
Dipak Prakash Baskota Nepali Congress 15191
  2051
(1994)
Deepak Prakash Baskota The Nepali Congress 13949 ELECTED
Basanta Kumar Nemwang Nepal Communist Party (UML) 12989  

District name Panchthar Constituency 2
  2056
(1999)
Candidate Party Name Votecount Status
Damber Sing Sambahamphe Nepal Communist Party (UML) 15049 ELECTED
Vishma Raj Aangdembe Nepali Congress 13259
  2051
(1994)
Padam Sundar Lawati Rastriya Prajatantra Party 13768 ELECTED
Damber Sing Sambahamphe Nepal Communist Party (UML) 12042  

District name Ilam Constituency 1
  2056
(1999)
Candidate Party Name Votecount Status
Benup Raj Prasai Nepali Congress 18608 ELECTED
Jhal Nath Khanal Nepal Communist Party (UML) 18502
  2051
(1994)
Jhalanath Khanal Nepal Communist Party (UML) 14383 ELECTED
Toyanath Bhattarai The Nepali Congress 14173  

District name Ilam Constituency 2
  2056
(1999)
Candidate Party Name Votecount Status
Subash Nemwang Nepal Communist Party (UML) 17407 ELECTED
Kul Bahadur Gurung Nepali Congress 15482
  2051
(1994)
Kul Bahadur Gurung The Nepali Congress 12547 ELECTED
Mani Kumar Limbu Nepal Communist Party (UML) 11960  

District name Ilam Constituency 3
  2056
(1999)
Candidate Party Name Votecount Status
Keshab Thapa Nepali Congress 18339 ELECTED
Agam Prasad Bantawa Nepal Communist Party (UML) 17707
  2051
(1994)
Padam Bhandari Nepal Communist Party (UML) 13663 ELECTED
Benup Raj Prasain The Nepali Congress 13398  

District name Jhapa Constituency 1
  2056
(1999)
Candidate Party Name Votecount Status
Krishna Prasad Sitaula Nepali Congress 17561 ELECTED
Narayan Rajbanshi Nepal Communist Party (UML) 15300
  2051
(1994)
Pushpa Raj Pokharel Nepal Communist Party (UML) 15652 ELECTED
Krishna Prasad Sitaula The Nepali Congress 14511  

District name Jhapa Constituency 2
  2056
(1999)
Candidate Party Name Votecount Status
K.P. Sharma Oli Nepal Communist Party (UML) 18909 ELECTED
Giriraj Kumari Prasai Nepali Congress 18892
  2051
(1994)
Chandra Prakash Mainali Nepal Communist Party (UML) 18863 ELECTED
Khanuparude Rambabu The Nepali Congress 12456  

District name Jhapa Constituency 3
  2056
(1999)
Candidate Party Name Votecount Status
Narendra Bikram Nemwang Nepali Congress 21030 ELECTED
Bishnu Prasad Prasai Nepal Communist Party (UML) 17657
  2051
(1994)
Devi Prasad Ojha Nepal Communist Party (UML) 16674 ELECTED
Gopal Kumar Basnet The Nepali Congress 13614  

District name Jhapa Constituency 4
  2056
(1999)
Candidate Party Name Votecount Status
Chakra Prasad Bastola Nepali Congress 15671 ELECTED
Yukta Prasad Vetwal Nepal Communist Party (UML) 15645
  2051
(1994)
Chakra Prasad Bastola The Nepali Congress 13912 ELECTED
Narayan Rajbanshi Nepal Communist Party (UML) 13668  

District name Jhapa Constituency 5
  2056
(1999)
Candidate Party Name Votecount Status
Tara Sam Yongya Nepal Communist Party (UML) 19199 ELECTED
Santosh Kumar Meinyngbo Nepali Congress 16651
  2051
(1994)
Radha Krishna Mainali Nepal Communist Party (UML) 16361 ELECTED
Surya Narayan Tajpuriya The Nepali Congress 13898  

District name Jhapa Constituency 6
  2056
(1999)
Candidate Party Name Votecount Status
Gopal Prasad Koirala Nepali Congress 28066 ELECTED
Devendra Dahal Nepal Communist Party (UML) 21958
  2051
(1994)
K.P. Sharma (Oli) Nepal Communist Party (UML) 18861 ELECTED
Keshav Kumar Budhathoki The Nepali Congress 14202  






HotLinks
Weather
Market Quotes
Movies
TV
Flight Schedules
News
Emergency Phones


eCommunity
Discussion Forums
eGreetings
Shopping
Recipes


Travel
NHP Travel Guide
Hotels
FAQ
Bulletin Board
Places to Visit
Festivals
Pictures


Utilities
Nepali Calendar
White Pages
Phone Directory
Yellow Pages
Search
Nepali Fonts

Feedback | Submit a Site | Site Intro | Business Info | Staff | NHP Network | FAQ

Nepal Home Page. All rights reserved. Designed and maintained by Yomari, Inc.